The Hello Bar is a simple web toolbar that engages users and communicates a call to action. Aromatherapy Fragrance Oil - Patchouli
  Loading... Please wait...

Aromatherapy Fragrance Oil - Patchouli

MSRP:
$10.00
Your Price:
$4.99 (You save $5.01)
SKU:
OilPatchouli
Shipping:
$1.99 (Fixed shipping cost)
Gift Wrapping:
Options available
Quantity:


Product Description

Aromatherapy Fragrance Oil - Patchouli

Great for use with the Silver Surfer Aroma Top!

Not for vaporizing use.

Can be used for oil burners, light bulb ceramic rings, etc.

Note: This is not an essential oil, avoid contact with eyes, skin or open flame. Oils may damage furniture, fabric or plastic.

Disclaimer:
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier).

Aroma: Earthy, smoky, spicy, and musky
Parts Used: Dried and cured leaves

Traditional Use: Extensively used in cosmetic preparations, and as a fixative in soaps and perfumes.

Benefits: Acne, anxiety, athlete's foot, bacterial infections, constipation, cracked and chapped skin, dandruff, depression, dermatitis, dry skin, eczema (weeping), edema, frigidity, fungal infections, helps eliminate toxins, impetigo, insect repellant and bites, nervous exhaustion and stress related conditions, obesity, oily hair and skin, open pores, parasites, ringworm, sagging skin, stress-related emotional disorders, substance addictions, uterine tonic, wrinkles, and wounds.

Of Interest: It is one of the few essential oils with the distinction of improving with age. Possibly originated in Malaysia although the word apparently comes from the south Indian Tamil language, patch, meaning "green," and ilai meaning "leaf." As well as for perfume and medicine, patchouli is used for scenting carpets, shawls and woven materials, and for perfuming ink.

Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant, and non-sensitizing.





Disclaimer:
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier).

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...

Get Our Newsletter